GDPR

Law on Personal Data Protection

Dear Concerned Parties;
As known, Article 20 (3) of the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and its clauses indicate that “ Everyone has the right to request the protection of his/her personal data. This right includes being informed of, having access to and requesting the correction and deletion of his/her personal data, and to be informed whether these are used in consistency with envisaged objectives. Personal data can be processed only in cases envisaged by law or by the person’s explicit consent. The principles and procedures regarding the protection of personal data shall be laid down in law.”. In accordance with this provision, every natural and legal person who is accepted as a data controller in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 published on Official Gazette dated 07.04.2016, has to show maximum sensitivity in ensuring the security of personal data in accordance with the law. In this context, our company has established a policy regarding the processing of personal data protected by law, purpose of processing, data transfer, deletion, retention, anonymization, etc. of natural person customers and natural persons communicated with for commercial purposes and their employees. In this regard, we announce this letter of disclosure you, our esteemed concerned parties. Your personal data, which is committed to our website (humaesthetics.com) automatically or by you personally or reported through the contract will be retained by our Company in accordance with the law and regulations and will not be shared with third parties in any way.

With the awareness of this responsibility, we process your personal data in the capacity of “Data Controller” as defined in the Law, within the limits prescribed by the legislation and as explained below.

1. Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes of Personal Data
Your personal data, depending on the service provided by our Company and the commercial activities of our Company, may be collected in verbal, written or electronic forms with direct or indirect methods, through our Company’s units and offices, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data can be processed and updated as long as you benefit from the products and services offered by our Company. In addition, your personal data can be processed when you use our call center or our website to buy company services, when you visit our company or our website, and when you participate in the training, seminars and organizations organized by our company.

Your collected personal data shall be processed within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the 5th and 6th articles of Law on PDP so that our business departments conduct the necessary works for you to make use of products and services provided by our Company, the products and services provided by our Company are customized for your taste, usage habits and needs and offered to you, the legal and commercial security of our Company and the persons who have business relationship with our Company is provided (administrative operations carried out by our Company for communication, ensuring security and audit of the Company locations, evaluation processes of customers/complaint management, activity management, reputation research process, legal compliance process, audits, financial affairs etc.), commercial and business strategies of our Company is determined and implemented, and human resources policies of our Company are carried out.

2. To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred
Your collected personal data shall be transferred to our business partners, suppliers, Company officials, shareholders, legally competent public authorities and private persons within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the 8th and 9th articles of Law on PDP so that our business departments conduct the necessary works for you to make use of products and services provided by our Company, the products and services provided by our Company are customized for your taste, usage habits and needs and offered to you, the legal and commercial security of our Company and the persons who have business relationship with our Company is provided (administrative operations carried out by our Company for communication, ensuring security and audit of the Company locations, evaluation processes of business partner/customer/supplier (authorized persons or employees, reputation research process, legal compliance process, audits, financial affairs etc.), commercial and business strategies of our Company is determined and implemented, and human resources policies of our Company are carried out.

3. The Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection
Your personal data are collected in order to provide the product and services that we offer as a Company within the determined legal framework in the direction of the purposes situated above in any type of verbal, written or electronic environment and in order for our Company to fulfill its responsibilities arising from the contract and the act in a complete and accurate manner. Your personal data collected because of a legal reason can be processed and transferred in accordance with the purposes determined in the Articles (1) and (2) of this text, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes defined in the Articles 5th and 6th of the Personal Data Protection Act.

4. Personal Data Holder’s Rights Stated in the Article 11 of Law on PDP
As personal data holders; in case you deliver your requests in relation to your rights via the methods regulated below on this information and clarification text to our Company, our Company shall conclude this request within 30 days in accordance with the quality of the request. However, in case a fee is predicted by the Personal Data Protection Board, our Company will charge the fee determined in the tariff. Within this framework, personal data holders have the right to;
Learn if their personal data is processed or not,
Request information regarding their processed personal data (if any),

Learn the purpose of personal data processing and whether this process is performed in accordance with its purposes or not,

Know about the third persons to whom their personal data are transferred in national or international areas,

Request correction of their personal data in case their personal data are processed in a deficient or incorrect way; and request to provide information about the process conducted within the scope of such correction, to the third persons to whom their data are transferred,

Request the deletion or destruction of their personal data in case that the reasons that have once required their processing are no longer applicable even though these data have been processed in accordance with the regulations of the Law on Personal Data Protection and the related other act’s regulations; and request to provide information about the process conducted within the scope of such deletion or destruction, to the third persons to whom their data are transferred,

Object a result against themselves, arising from the analysis of the processed data exclusively through automatic systems,

Request the recovery of any loss in case they suffer damage as their data are processed.

In accordance with Paragraph 1 of Article 13 of Law on PDP, you can submit your requests to our company for using your above mentioned rights in writing or through other methods determined by Personal Data Protection Board. Since the Personal Data Protection Board has not determined any method at this stage, you must submit your application in writing to our Company in accordance with the Law on PDP. In this context, the methods of transmission and procedures with which you will submit your written requests for applications to our Company as per Article 11 of Law on PDP are described below.

In order to use your rights situated above, you may send your request together with the information proving your identity and your description in relation to the right that you wish to use among the rights that are defined in Article 11 of Law on Personal Data Protection by completing the form on humaesthetics.com and by delivering a copy of the form to humaesthetics.com Istanbul address together with the identification documents by hand, through notary or through other methods described in Personal Data Act or you can deliver the related form to [email protected] with a secure electronic signature.

WhatsApp Ara